Loading...
Book your stay on our website Best Price Guarantee
Check-in
Check-out
 

Insofar as the processing of personal data is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which our company is subject, point (c) of Article 6(1) GDPR serves as the legal basis.

If the processing of personal data is necessary in order to protect the vital interests of the data subject or of another natural person, point (d) of Article 6(1) GDPR serves as the legal basis.

If the processing is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by our company or by a third party, and if the interests or fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject do not override the first-mentioned interests, point (f) of Article 6(1) GDPR serves as the legal basis for processing.

 

How long will we keep your data for?

Any personal data to which Baltico s.c. has access will be handled for the 7 days after your check out form our apartment. Following this time, „Baltico s.c.” shall store your personal data, in a duly blocked manner, even when they are no longer pertinent for the purpose for which they were collected, in order to make them available to any competent Public Administration services, Judges and Courts, or the Prosecution Service during the statutory time limit for personal actions that may have arisen from the relationship held with the guest and/or legally established storage periods. Once said time frames have passed, Baltico s.c. shall proceed with the physical deletion of your data.

Who will we share your data with?

We will provide the collected data that we have at our disposal only to meet legal requirements and in the case of enforcing tax regulations, including accounting and tax services.

What rights do you have when providing us with your data?

The Interested Party may, if they so wish, exercise their right to access, amend and delete their data, as well as request that the handling of their data be limited, oppose it, request the competence to transfer their data, as well as request to not be the object of automated individual decisions, by means of the following: by writing to the postal address, by emailing your request to: baltico@post.pl or call us +48 539 99 49 59

Data subjects can withdraw their consent for the data processing carried out on the basis of their consent, by following the steps described in the previous paragraph.

How have we obtained your data?

We have received them from you in connection with making the reservation of the apartment or they have been transferred to us by internet booking portals cooperating with us, such as Booking.com or Airbnb.com.

With which authority can you exercise your right to claim?

The Interested Parties may file a claim with the GIODO/PUODO (Prezes Urzędu Ochrony Danych Osobowych) regarding any response they have received from Baltico s.c. in supporting their rights.

In any event, the user is hereby informed that any claim relating to the handling of personal data shall be managed and processed by the Data Protection Officer of Baltico s.c., Poland, 72-500 Międzyzdroje, Gryfa Pomorskiego 80b/156 , or by sending an e-mail to: baltico@post.pl, attaching to this request, in both cases, a copy of your an official document that identifies you.